38 County Road 709 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,617
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 County Road 709, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $305,994, approximately $116 per square foot. 38 County Road 709 is a home with nearby schools including First Baptist Church Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Hinton B L
Bought by
Hinton Jay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Jay L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map