Seller's Agent in 2015
Tina Crowley
Compass
(781) 572-2082
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $787,000
Beautifully renovated colonial home on quiet dead end street on Melrose line. Renovated kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, beautiful updated cabinets with under cabinet lighting, built-in computer desk w/ recessed lighting, and kitchen island with seating. Renovated half bath with laundry on 1st floor. Open concept, stylish and updated open dining/living area with cushioned window seat bump out. French doors open to a bonus room lined with windows that overlook a large deck and wooded backyard. Semi- cathedral ceilings on 2nd floor with that bedrooms have skylights / ceiling fans. Hardwood flooring throughout and basement is partially finished as well as rough plumbed for another full bath. Switch controlled flood lights from inside the house for backyard, and 3 separate sensor lights for side yard, front and back driveway. Deck, patio and large fenced-in yard surrounded by trees that give homeowner privacy. Minutes to train, markets, & parks.Letter of delead compliance.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bryan | $419,000 | -- | |
| Boie Yasmine | $365,500 | -- | |
| Boie Yasmine | $365,500 | -- | |
| Curtis Glen | $215,000 | -- | |
| Arone Richard | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Bryan | $398,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Boie Yasmine | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arone Richard | $3,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arone Richard | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arone Richard | $213,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Sold | $419,000 | +2.4% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $616,700 | $311,600 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $6,587 | $563,500 | $294,800 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $531,000 | $269,500 | $261,500 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $498,700 | $244,200 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $470,800 | $223,200 | $247,600 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $449,100 | $212,200 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $416,600 | $202,100 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $376,300 | $170,500 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $405,300 | $170,500 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $378,700 | $162,100 | $216,600 |
| 2015 | $5,590 | $355,400 | $152,900 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $5,389 | $334,700 | $139,000 | $195,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tina Crowley
Compass
(781) 572-2082
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Solio
Laer Realty
(781) 526-8666
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71839766
APN: MALD-000138-000789-000910
Ask me questions while you tour the home.