38 Crest Ave East Haven, CT 06513
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Crest Ave, East Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $352,243, approximately $359 per square foot. 38 Crest Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2022
Sold by
Annunziata Saverio L and Annunziata Deborah
Bought by
Annunziata Teia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Masiello Ronald and Masiello Carol
Bought by
Annunziata Saverio L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annunziata Teia | -- | None Available | |
| Annunziata Saverio L | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Annunziata Saverio L | $13,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Annunziata Saverio L | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Annunziata Saverio L | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $155,540 | $42,280 | $113,260 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $155,540 | $42,280 | $113,260 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $155,540 | $42,280 | $113,260 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $155,540 | $42,280 | $113,260 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $122,680 | $35,210 | $87,470 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $122,680 | $35,210 | $87,470 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $122,680 | $35,210 | $87,470 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $122,680 | $35,210 | $87,470 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $122,680 | $35,210 | $87,470 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $125,820 | $38,730 | $87,090 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $125,820 | $38,730 | $87,090 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $125,820 | $38,730 | $87,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map