38 Deer Run Ct Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $454,745 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Deer Run Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $500,686, approximately $385 per square foot. 38 Deer Run Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Coslett Paul T and Coslett Annamarie C
Bought by
Coslett Annamarie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coslett Annamarie C | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,920 | $430,000 | $61,500 | $368,500 |
| 2024 | $11,847 | $258,000 | $28,900 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $11,847 | $258,000 | $28,900 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $10,370 | $258,000 | $28,900 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $10,275 | $258,000 | $28,900 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $258,000 | $28,900 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $258,000 | $28,900 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $9,786 | $258,000 | $28,900 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $9,304 | $236,700 | $28,600 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $9,304 | $236,700 | $28,600 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,700 | $28,600 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,500 | $28,600 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map