38 Derby Rd Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $242,553 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Derby Rd, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $272,888, approximately $291 per square foot. 38 Derby Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School, Middletown Christian School, and Northern Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Smiley Jennifer
Bought by
Smiley Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Park Avenue Realty Associates Llc
Bought by
Smiley Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,155
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
County Of Orange
Bought by
Park Avenue Realty Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Smiley Jennifer L | $85,000 | -- | |
| Park Avenue Realty Assoc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History