38 Dover St Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,989 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Dover St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $640,747, approximately $263 per square foot. 38 Dover St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Reichel Rainer and Reichel Chutimon
Bought by
38 Dover Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,074,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,648
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$199,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Dubeau Norman C Est and Dubeau
Bought by
Reichell Rainer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 Dover Street Rt | $217,500 | -- | |
| Reichell Rainer | $150,000 | -- | |
| Reichell Rainer C | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 38 Dover Street Rt | $1,074,000 | |
| Closed | Reichell Rainer C | $1,074,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichell Rainer C | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichell Rainer C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,251 | $549,700 | $91,600 | $458,100 |
| 2024 | $6,893 | $501,300 | $91,600 | $409,700 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $450,200 | $79,600 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $413,500 | $63,700 | $349,800 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $341,800 | $51,000 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $303,400 | $50,600 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $296,300 | $44,200 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $171,100 | $44,200 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $159,700 | $44,200 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $145,200 | $32,200 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $145,200 | $32,200 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $143,200 | $32,200 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map