NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of December 2016

FORT HILL, Price Drop. 3 Level Townhouse for rent in Roxbury's most sought after Historic Fort Hill area. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. New kitchen, hardwood floors throughout. Your 2 minute walk to Historic Ferdinand Building in Dudley Square's vibrant revitalized community. Enjoy the neighborhoods new Restaurants and Entertainment, Shopping, Banking, Community Garden, Libraries, Walk/Bike Trail, Franklin Park Zoo and Golf Course, Churches and Schools. Minutes to public transportation, highway access and commuter rail. Walk to orange and silver line with connections to red and green line. Minutes to Brigham's Circle, South End, Back Bay, Downtown Boston, Hospitals and Universities. The perfect location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mia Cameron

Fort Hill Brokerage Group Listed on: 10/07/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Mia Cameron

Fort Hill Brokerage Group Listed on: 10/07/2016

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • Last Month Req: Yes
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • References Req: Yes
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Term Of Rental: 12
  • Unit In Building: 3
  • Unit Level: 1
  • Date Available: 10/15/2016

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Price Changed $1,800 -10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,604 $829,400 $217,000 $612,400
2024 $9,422 $864,400 $217,000 $647,400
2023 $9,459 $880,700 $217,000 $663,700
2022 $9,068 $833,500 $217,000 $616,500
2021 $8,872 $831,500 $212,500 $619,000
2020 $8,444 $799,600 $212,500 $587,100
2019 $8,147 $773,000 $212,500 $560,500
2018 $7,645 $729,500 $203,400 $526,100
2017 $7,397 $698,500 $189,900 $508,600
2016 $6,347 $577,000 $176,300 $400,700
2015 $5,964 $492,500 $153,700 $338,800
2014 $6,416 $510,000 $131,100 $378,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72078772

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ROXB W:09 P:03255 S:000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.