T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamra Collier
Today Real Estate, LLC
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $506,000
Charming Brick Home in highly sought after Ardsley Park. Meticulously maintained exterior and interior. A must see, this beautiful house has hardwood floors, fireplace, freshly painted, new back deck, and large bedrooms. Two car garage in rear that could easily be converted into a studio apartment if desired. Great central location with easy access to anywhere in and around Savannah. Additional pictures to follow shortly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Today Real Estate, LLC License #401205 Listed on: 04/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Roxanne Botha
McIntosh Realty Team LLC License #403176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Kin Alan | $460,000 | -- | |
| Walters Thomas E | $223,900 | -- | |
| Stroud Matthew I | $187,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweet Kin Alan | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroud Matthew I | $181,390 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $460,000 | +0.2% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $173,240 | $44,000 | $129,240 |
| 2024 | $16 | $165,320 | $44,000 | $121,320 |
| 2023 | $853 | $135,400 | $30,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $125,320 | $30,000 | $95,320 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $104,080 | $20,000 | $84,080 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $103,600 | $20,000 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $97,360 | $20,000 | $77,360 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $89,200 | $20,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $93,840 | $26,200 | $67,640 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $90,080 | $26,200 | $63,880 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $89,560 | $25,704 | $63,856 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamra Collier
Today Real Estate, LLC
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roxanne Botha
McIntosh Realty Team LLC
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA328825
APN: 2009412016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.