38 E Main St New Palestine, IN 46163
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $324,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Main St, New Palestine, IN 46163 and is currently estimated at $264,332, approximately $205 per square foot. 38 E Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including New Palestine Elementary School, New Palestine Jr High School, and New Palestine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Todd James D
Bought by
38 East Main Street Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 East Main Street Realty Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $253,800 | $40,000 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $250,100 | $40,000 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $171,700 | $15,900 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $140,400 | $15,900 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $133,000 | $15,900 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $133,000 | $15,900 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $130,700 | $15,900 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $125,600 | $15,900 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $121,200 | $14,700 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $127,400 | $14,000 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $127,400 | $14,000 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map