38 E Rustic Ln Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $315,956
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Rustic Ln, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $284,489, approximately $188 per square foot. 38 E Rustic Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Elementary School, Round Lake Middle School, and Round Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Jennings Sandra and Jennings Sandra
Bought by
Jennings Sandra and Hastings Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Ward Michael T
Bought by
Ward Michael T and Jennings Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Srlb Development Inc
Bought by
Ward Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Sandra | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ward Michael T | -- | Ticor | |
| Ward Michael T | $128,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jennings Sandra | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Michael T | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Michael T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,805 | $85,185 | $13,552 | $71,633 |
| 2024 | $7,003 | $79,412 | $12,634 | $66,778 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $70,165 | $11,163 | $59,002 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $61,213 | $10,188 | $51,025 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $56,863 | $9,464 | $47,399 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $55,041 | $9,161 | $45,880 |
| 2019 | $6,303 | $52,898 | $8,804 | $44,094 |
| 2018 | $5,737 | $44,739 | $7,928 | $36,811 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $43,546 | $7,717 | $35,829 |
| 2016 | $5,894 | $45,926 | $7,405 | $38,521 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $42,893 | $6,916 | $35,977 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $40,803 | $8,386 | $32,417 |
| 2012 | $4,774 | $40,999 | $8,426 | $32,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map