38 Eagle Ridge Dr Gales Ferry, CT 06335
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 and is currently estimated at $499,917, approximately $218 per square foot. 38 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School, Ledyard High School, and Academy Of St Therese.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Henkle Claudia E
Bought by
Henkle Claudia E and Henkle Terance J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Rowley Chris L and Rowley Heather T
Bought by
Oestterle Claudia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1993
Sold by
Giserman Bernard and Dessel Judith
Bought by
Rowley Chris and Rowley Heather
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henkle Claudia E | -- | None Available | |
| Henkle Claudia E | -- | None Available | |
| Oestterle Claudia E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Oestterle Claudia E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Rowley Chris | $162,000 | -- | |
| Rowley Chris | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowley Chris | $121,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowley Chris | $54,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowley Chris | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,338 | $224,490 | $53,200 | $171,290 |
| 2024 | $7,904 | $224,490 | $53,200 | $171,290 |
| 2023 | $7,758 | $224,490 | $53,200 | $171,290 |
| 2022 | $7,592 | $224,490 | $53,200 | $171,290 |
| 2021 | $7,543 | $224,490 | $53,200 | $171,290 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $199,990 | $55,720 | $144,270 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $199,990 | $55,720 | $144,270 |
| 2018 | $6,858 | $199,990 | $55,720 | $144,270 |
| 2017 | $6,508 | $199,990 | $55,720 | $144,270 |
| 2016 | $6,380 | $199,990 | $55,720 | $144,270 |
| 2015 | $6,080 | $199,990 | $55,720 | $144,270 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $209,650 | $55,720 | $153,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map