5 Lark Ln Gales Ferry, CT 06335
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lark Ln, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 and is currently estimated at $407,461, approximately $312 per square foot. 5 Lark Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School, Ledyard High School, and Academy Of St Therese.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1989
Sold by
Boswell Charles
Bought by
Ward Gordon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Gordon | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Gordon | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Gordon | $27,900 | |
| Closed | Ward Gordon | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Gordon | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $170,870 | $48,230 | $122,640 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $169,750 | $48,230 | $121,520 |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $169,750 | $48,230 | $121,520 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $169,750 | $48,230 | $121,520 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $169,750 | $48,230 | $121,520 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $140,070 | $50,540 | $89,530 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $140,070 | $50,540 | $89,530 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $140,070 | $50,540 | $89,530 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $139,510 | $50,540 | $88,970 |
| 2016 | $4,450 | $139,510 | $50,540 | $88,970 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $139,510 | $50,540 | $88,970 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $149,660 | $50,540 | $99,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map