Estimated Value: $158,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Eastern Ave, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $217,287, approximately $154 per square foot. 38 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,723 | $102,500 | $13,600 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $102,500 | $13,600 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $102,500 | $13,600 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $102,500 | $13,600 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $102,500 | $13,600 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $101,500 | $13,600 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $101,500 | $13,600 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $101,490 | $13,580 | $87,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $112,600 | $13,600 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,126 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map