38 Elderberry Dr Levittown, PA 19054
Elderberry Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $332,585
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Elderberry Dr, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $308,146, approximately $284 per square foot. 38 Elderberry Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Penn Valley Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Katz Dorothy M and Katz Alan R
Bought by
Parker Michael and Zumar Carly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,705
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1962
Bought by
Katz Lester F and Katz Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Michael | $280,000 | World Wide Land Transfer | |
| Katz Lester F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Michael | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map