38 Everett Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Everett Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $450,731, approximately $361 per square foot. 38 Everett Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Michael Sexton and Margo Sexton
Bought by
Sexton Family Trust and Sexton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,650 | $395,600 | $90,100 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $11,457 | $369,700 | $90,100 | $279,600 |
| 2023 | $11,457 | $345,500 | $81,900 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $11,465 | $311,300 | $81,900 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $10,566 | $268,200 | $81,900 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $5,579 | $260,400 | $81,900 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $250,400 | $81,900 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $247,900 | $81,900 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $9,095 | $243,000 | $81,900 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $9,095 | $152,200 | $51,000 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,200 | $51,000 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,200 | $51,000 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map