38 First Colony Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $233,071 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,031
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 First Colony Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $238,018, approximately $117 per square foot. 38 First Colony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Estes Michael B
Bought by
Weir Jacklyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Jacklyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $13,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $13,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $874 | $12,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $875 | $12,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $832 | $12,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $770 | $12,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $790 | $12,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $12,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $12,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $12,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $12,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $12,333 | $0 | $0 |