38 Frank St Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $303,640 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Frank St, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $312,910, approximately $266 per square foot. 38 Frank St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenmont Avenue School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Tyskewicz Barbara
Bought by
Peppermint Irt and King
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peppermint Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $273,800 | $0 | $273,800 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $256,800 | $0 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $216,400 | $0 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $193,600 | $0 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $183,900 | $0 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $172,000 | $0 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $155,700 | $0 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $148,200 | $0 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $148,200 | $0 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $136,700 | $0 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $123,100 | $0 | $123,100 |