Seller's Agent in 2013
Lorena Hubbard
RE/MAX
(781) 258-8514
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $665,000
This single family is located in the Woodlawn section of Everett and is conveniently located to schools, parks, shops, public transportation and more. This home offers 7 rooms, 4 bd, 1.5 bths, enclosed front porch, driveway and a complete paved fenced in yard for easy maintenace. Newer heating sytem that was converted to gas about 4 yrs ago also a newer roof . Showing requires 24 hour notice.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Marie | $266,000 | -- | |
| Paul Marie | $266,000 | -- | |
| Paul Marie | $266,000 | -- | |
| Guerrier Dawn | $245,000 | -- | |
| Guerrier Dawn | $245,000 | -- | |
| Madelon Jean | $315,000 | -- | |
| Madelon Jean | $315,000 | -- | |
| Kramer Herbert | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Marie | $261,182 | |
| Closed | Paul Marie | $261,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrier Dawn | $220,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $266,000 | -6.5% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Price Changed | $284,500 | -5.1% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $554,700 | $237,600 | $317,100 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $509,300 | $216,400 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $484,200 | $207,000 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $428,800 | $183,500 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $406,500 | $176,900 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $402,500 | $176,900 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $365,200 | $168,400 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $308,300 | $146,800 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $271,300 | $131,700 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $251,800 | $117,600 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $232,300 | $106,100 | $126,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lorena Hubbard
RE/MAX
(781) 258-8514
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Yvelle Chery
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 864-6130
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71481576
APN: EVER-000000-N000003-000192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.