38 Galahad Ln Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $1,097,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
3,628
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Galahad Ln, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $750,352, approximately $206 per square foot. 38 Galahad Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Bought by
Hadfield Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadfield Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |