Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Lindsey
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Hum
(731) 414-2318
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $240,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Hum License #296252 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Eila | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Janice | $78,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $95,400 | -- | |
| Hamm John E | $107,000 | -- | |
| Liberty Claybrook Assn Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Eila | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $40,350 | $6,250 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | $756 | $40,350 | $6,250 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $756 | $40,350 | $6,250 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $627 | $26,675 | $4,250 | $22,425 |
| 2020 | $627 | $26,675 | $4,250 | $22,425 |
| 2019 | $627 | $26,675 | $4,250 | $22,425 |
| 2018 | $627 | $26,675 | $4,250 | $22,425 |
| 2017 | $635 | $25,925 | $4,250 | $21,675 |
| 2016 | $557 | $25,925 | $4,250 | $21,675 |
| 2015 | $557 | $25,925 | $4,250 | $21,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,025 | $4,250 | $21,775 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Lindsey
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Hum
(731) 414-2318
266 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Shelton
Crye-Leike Elite
(731) 444-0680
91 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2502330
APN: 034H-E-018.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.