38 Golden Eagle Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,477 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Golden Eagle Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $364,869, approximately $287 per square foot. 38 Golden Eagle Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Dybos Mary C
Bought by
Thatcher Michael T and Thatcher Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Outstanding Balance
$97,367
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Dybos Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,274
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Michael T | $165,900 | -- | |
| Dybos Mary C | $154,274 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History