38 Green Briar Dr Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $502,535 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Green Briar Dr, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $524,634, approximately $234 per square foot. 38 Green Briar Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Robertson John and Robertson Michelle
Bought by
Witzenberger Thomas and Witzenberger Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hom Eastwoods Somerset
Bought by
Robertson John and Robertson Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzenberger Thomas | $418,000 | -- | |
| Robertson John | $400,468 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |