38 Hampton St Albany, NY 12209
Delaware Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $251,609
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Hampton St, Albany, NY 12209 and is currently estimated at $227,652, approximately $148 per square foot. 38 Hampton St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Delaware Community School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $202,000 | $40,400 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $202,000 | $40,400 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $126,000 | $27,700 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $27,700 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map