38 Hannum Brook Dr Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Hannum Brook Dr, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $434,817, approximately $303 per square foot. 38 Hannum Brook Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Bishop Steven A and Bishop Susan M
Bought by
Walz Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walz Joel | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $410,800 | $121,300 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $404,400 | $118,000 | $286,400 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $293,600 | $93,200 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $293,600 | $93,200 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $303,500 | $93,200 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $293,600 | $93,200 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $281,700 | $93,200 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $260,500 | $87,800 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $251,000 | $84,300 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $251,000 | $84,300 | $166,700 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $251,000 | $84,300 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map