38 Haven Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Haven Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $406,626, approximately $280 per square foot. 38 Haven Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Bought by
Hillesland George E and Hillesland Kim E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillesland George E | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $19,600 | $4,360 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map