38 Haystack Rd Clifton Park, NY 12065
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $426,870
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Haystack Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065 and is currently estimated at $418,968, approximately $218 per square foot. 38 Haystack Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Okte Elementary School, Acadia Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $986 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $983 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $121,400 | $26,500 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map