Estimated Value: $247,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Hickory Grade Rd, Cecil, PA 15321 and is currently estimated at $266,260, approximately $215 per square foot. 38 Hickory Grade Rd is a home with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Hamschin Renee and Hamschin Brandon
Bought by
Hamschin Irrevocable Grantor Trust and Hamschin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2023
Sold by
Hamschin Renee and Hamschin Brandon
Bought by
Hamschin Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Bernardi Regina C
Bought by
Hamschin Renee and Hamschin Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamschin Irrevocable Grantor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamschin Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamschin Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $404 | $160,100 | $51,800 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $404 | $16,230 | $3,247 | $12,983 |
| 2015 | $318 | $16,230 | $3,247 | $12,983 |
| 2014 | $404 | $16,230 | $3,247 | $12,983 |
| 2013 | $404 | $16,230 | $3,247 | $12,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map