38 Holyoke St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Holyoke St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $367,731, approximately $300 per square foot. 38 Holyoke St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Tri-County Schools, and New England Adolescent Research Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Delmore A and Roberts Linda R
Bought by
Burt Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Roberts Delmore A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Dashnaw Scott M
Bought by
Norwest Mortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Jacqueline M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Delmore A | $55,001 | -- | |
| Norwest Mortgage Inc | $92,953 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norwest Mortgage Inc | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Burt Jacqueline M | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwest Mortgage Inc | $29,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $348,900 | $106,200 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $339,700 | $103,200 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $237,300 | $81,300 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $237,300 | $81,300 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $245,100 | $81,300 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $237,300 | $81,300 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $223,400 | $81,300 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $207,900 | $76,700 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $200,400 | $73,800 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $198,800 | $73,800 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $198,800 | $73,800 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map