$379,900
PENDING

38 Jannell Ct Epping, NH 03042

Estimated payment $2,491/month

Total Views 1,078
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Public Water Access
  • Property is near shops
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Snowmobile Trail

About This Home

Great Opportunity for First-Time Investors or Owner-Occupants!
Don’t miss this fantastic chance to own a well-maintained two-unit multi-family property—perfect for generating rental income or offsetting your own housing costs. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 672 sq ft of comfortable living space, complete with a functional kitchen/dining area and inviting living room. Unit 1 (first floor) includes interior access to the basement, providing convenient additional storage. Unit 2 (second floor) features access to a third-floor attic, offering even more storage flexibility. Ideally located with easy access to major north/south and east/west highways, this property is just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools. Enjoy the best of New England living with the Seacoast only 20 minutes away and Manchester-Boston Regional Airport just a 30-minute drive. An excellent value in today’s market—schedule your showing today before it’s gone! Assisted Showings Only. Showings begin Friday, May 1. Don't miss out!

Listing Agent

Jon Beebe

The Merrill Bartlett Group License #076772 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 275
  • Assessor Parcel Number 029

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Recreation

  • Snowmobile Trail

Building Details

  • Gross Income $34,800
  • Net Operating Income $19,569

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,560

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Rte. 125 North to Rte. 27 East. Proceed 1/10th mile turn right onto Jannell Court. Proceed for 1/10 mile and 38 Jannell Court is on your left.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt at Site
  • Architectural Style: Multi-Family
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloping, Near Shopping, Near Snowmobile Trails
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public Maintained Road, Public
  • MLS Status: (30) Under Contract - Pending
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Unit Levels: 3
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Separate_Utilities: Yes
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: Concrete Floor, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Storage Space, Walkout
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Common/Shared, Gravel
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Stone

• High School: Epping Middle High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Epping Middle School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: HC
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 34800.0
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Net Operating Income: 19569.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5560.49
  • Tax Block: 275
  • Tax Lot: 0000
  • Tax Map Number: 029

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,561 $370,700 $116,300 $254,400
2024 $5,144 $203,900 $66,500 $137,400
2023 $4,771 $203,900 $66,500 $137,400
2022 $4,586 $203,900 $66,500 $137,400
2021 $4,571 $203,900 $66,500 $137,400
2020 $4,808 $203,400 $66,500 $136,900
2019 $4,332 $156,400 $61,000 $95,400
2018 $4,057 $156,400 $61,000 $95,400
2017 $4,057 $156,400 $61,000 $95,400
2016 $4,057 $156,400 $61,000 $95,400
2015 $4,057 $156,400 $61,000 $95,400
2014 $3,885 $159,100 $61,000 $98,100
2013 $3,861 $159,100 $61,000 $98,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $379,900 +60.3% $283 / Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Sold $237,000 -4.8% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $212 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $259,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $237,000 --
Executors Deed $87,800 --
Warranty Deed $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $140,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5086445

PrimeMLS

APN: EPPI-000029-000000-000275

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.