38 Julia Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,576 - $291,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Julia Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $283,394, approximately $308 per square foot. 38 Julia Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Riley Valerie J
Bought by
Patrick Jeffrey H and Patrick Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,764
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Sullivan James E and Sullivan Kelly A
Bought by
Patrick Jeffrey H and Riley Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Jeffrey H | -- | -- | |
| Patrick Jeffrey H | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Jeffrey H | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Jeffrey H | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Jeffrey H | $77,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Jeffrey H | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $222,600 | $82,700 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $217,300 | $81,100 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $197,900 | $73,700 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $174,000 | $64,100 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $160,500 | $58,200 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $154,200 | $57,700 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $130,300 | $57,700 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $124,700 | $55,000 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $120,700 | $55,500 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $125,300 | $55,500 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $127,200 | $55,500 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $127,200 | $55,500 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map