38 Kimball Rd Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $826,166 - $950,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Kimball Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $881,292, approximately $362 per square foot. 38 Kimball Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Chandonnet Ft and Chandonnet
Bought by
Mahoney Andrew J and Mahoney Kelsey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,545
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Chandonnet Roger and Channndonnet Susan G
Bought by
Chandonnet Ft and Chandonneer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1984
Bought by
Chandonnet Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Andrew J | $400,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Andrew J | $400,000 | -- | |
| Chandonnet Ft | -- | -- | |
| Chandonnet Ft | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Andrew J | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Mahoney Andrew J | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandonnet Ft | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandonnet Ft | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,790 | $770,600 | $271,100 | $499,500 |
| 2024 | $11,286 | $721,600 | $255,700 | $465,900 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $372,500 | $143,700 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $6,316 | $332,600 | $136,800 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $6,504 | $326,000 | $136,800 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $320,700 | $136,800 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $6,411 | $312,100 | $136,800 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $300,100 | $136,800 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map