38 Lincoln Cir Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Lincoln Cir, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $407,267, approximately $368 per square foot. 38 Lincoln Cir is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School, Most Precious Blood School, and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Banks Sean
Bought by
Palen Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Amthor David A and Amthor Carol A
Bought by
Banks Sean M and Banks Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palen Dustin | $240,640 | -- | |
| Banks Sean M | $114,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palen Dustin | $48,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $8,570 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $8,163 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $8,163 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $7,431 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $7,575 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $6,653 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map