Estimated Value: $264,000 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,358
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Lopez Rd, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $400,211, approximately $91 per square foot. 38 Lopez Rd is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School, St. Mary's School, and Canon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Vigil David and Vigil Dawn
Bought by
Vigil Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Kevin A | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vigil Kevin A | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $40,575 | $9,900 | $30,675 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $39,394 | $9,900 | $29,494 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $41,325 | $9,900 | $31,425 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $40,464 | $10,197 | $30,267 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $39,343 | $4,345 | $34,998 |
| 2020 | $996 | $38,196 | $4,218 | $33,978 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $37,084 | $3,822 | $33,262 |
| 2018 | $999 | $37,078 | $3,822 | $33,256 |
| 2017 | $961 | $35,998 | $3,822 | $32,176 |
| 2016 | $915 | $34,950 | $3,822 | $31,128 |
| 2015 | $45 | $33,932 | $3,822 | $30,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,985 | $3,822 | $28,163 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,162 | $11,133 | $82,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map