38 Lyman Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Lyman Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $371,941, approximately $344 per square foot. 38 Lyman Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Giese Edward L
Bought by
Dorney James E and Dorney Stacey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorney James E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorney James E | $177,800 | |
| Closed | Dorney James E | $153,800 | |
| Closed | Dorney James E | $124,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $307,100 | $99,000 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $253,900 | $86,100 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $253,900 | $86,100 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $180,900 | $54,700 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $180,900 | $54,700 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $180,900 | $54,700 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $180,900 | $54,700 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $136,300 | $54,700 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $136,300 | $54,700 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $136,300 | $54,700 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $121,300 | $53,200 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $121,300 | $53,200 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | $2,401 | $121,300 | $53,200 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map