38 Lynde St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $265,954 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Lynde St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $275,989, approximately $180 per square foot. 38 Lynde St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Courneene Therese M
Bought by
Gladwin Brian and Gladwin Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladwin Brian | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gladwin Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $227,900 | $25,700 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $207,200 | $25,700 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $176,100 | $25,700 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $176,100 | $25,700 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $164,600 | $25,700 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $158,000 | $25,700 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $158,000 | $25,700 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $148,500 | $21,400 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $154,700 | $21,400 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $5,489 | $154,700 | $21,400 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,700 | $21,400 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,700 | $21,400 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map