38 Malvarrosa Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $392,038 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Malvarrosa Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $403,260, approximately $224 per square foot. 38 Malvarrosa Ct is a home with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Mastercraft Builder Group Llc
Bought by
Jensen Lee A and Jensen David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,791
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Jensen Lee A David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Lee A | $238,800 | Paradise Title Of St Augusti | |
| Jensen Lee A David E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Lee A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,160 | $255,246 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,731 | $248,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $241,532 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $234,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $227,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $221,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $217,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $213,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $209,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $204,809 | $40,000 | $164,809 |
| 2016 | $506 | $33,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map