NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,587,632

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,135 Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 38 Manor View Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,548,658, approximately $725 per square foot. 38 Manor View Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Winiecki Christopher and Winiecki Heather M
Bought by
Scharshmidt Brent and Brigando Terra M
Current Estimated Value
$1,548,658

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$928,000
Outstanding Balance
$792,132
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,526

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Menaker Robert and Menaker Hillary
Bought by
Winiecki Christopher and Winiecki Heather M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$541,600
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Pelletier Linda R
Bought by
Menaker Robert and Menaker Hillary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Feeney Michael F
Bought by
Menaker Robert and Menaker Hillary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,800
Interest Rate
7.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scharshmidt Brent $1,160,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Winiecki Christopher $677,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Menaker Robert -- California Land Title
Menaker Robert $313,500 Old Republic Title Company
Feeney Michael F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scharshmidt Brent $928,000
Previous Owner Winiecki Christopher $541,600
Previous Owner Menaker Robert $283,000
Previous Owner Menaker Robert $281,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,892 $1,315,307 $739,576 $575,731
2024 $17,267 $1,289,518 $725,075 $564,443
2023 $17,135 $1,264,235 $710,859 $553,376
2022 $16,944 $1,239,451 $696,923 $542,528
2021 $16,562 $1,215,152 $683,260 $531,892
2020 $16,372 $1,202,702 $676,260 $526,442
2019 $15,828 $1,179,120 $663,000 $516,120
2018 $11,411 $727,218 $484,812 $242,406
2017 $11,136 $712,962 $475,308 $237,654
2016 $10,587 $698,982 $465,988 $232,994
2015 $10,465 $688,486 $458,991 $229,495
2014 $9,357 $675,000 $450,000 $225,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.