38 Maple St Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $869,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Maple St, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $761,569, approximately $201 per square foot. 38 Maple St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Collins Sharon A
Bought by
Sharon A Collins Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1976
Bought by
Collins John A and Collins Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon A Collins Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Collins John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins John A | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins John A | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins John A | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,293 | $768,700 | $166,300 | $602,400 |
| 2024 | $10,102 | $736,800 | $159,900 | $576,900 |
| 2023 | $9,772 | $669,300 | $142,700 | $526,600 |
| 2022 | $9,425 | $611,600 | $139,000 | $472,600 |
| 2021 | $9,043 | $538,600 | $134,900 | $403,700 |
| 2020 | $8,606 | $513,800 | $134,900 | $378,900 |
| 2019 | $8,390 | $501,200 | $131,000 | $370,200 |
| 2018 | $8,319 | $490,500 | $131,000 | $359,500 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | $465,600 | $131,000 | $334,600 |
| 2016 | $8,087 | $468,800 | $139,000 | $329,800 |
| 2015 | $7,333 | $458,000 | $139,000 | $319,000 |
| 2014 | $6,991 | $436,400 | $134,700 | $301,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map