$399,900

38 Minder Rd Corinth, NY 12822

Estimated payment $2,283/month

Total Views 206
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Good as new home with shared waterfront and dock on the Hudson River. An entertainers kitchen with new appliances, 3 bedrooms and 2 new baths inside, outside custom rock wall and firepit in back yard. A short walk to the water front makes this property a beautiful paradise location. All new mechanicals, and roof make this an Adirondack year round vacation home.

Listing Agent

Joseph Marasco

Better Way Realty License #10401302553 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Shared Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 413600 46.16-2-1

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,500

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility: Other
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Directions: South from Corinth on Rt 9N right onto Sandy and then left onto Minder last home on right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25

• Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile Bath, Dry Bar
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1500.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: Second
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: 2nd
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Area

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Block, Drywall
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Composite Deck
  • Waterfront Features: River Front, Dock
  • Waterfront: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Stone
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Boat Dock
  • Association Fee: 75.0

• Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 413600 46.16-2-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1500.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,594 $130,000 $20,000 $110,000
2024 $3,536 $130,000 $20,000 $110,000
2023 $3,537 $130,000 $20,000 $110,000
2022 $2,313 $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
2021 $2,190 $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
2020 $1,788 $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
2019 $1,788 $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
2018 $1,788 $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
2017 $882 $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
2016 $882 $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
2015 -- $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
2014 -- $91,400 $10,300 $81,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $399,900 +566.5% $267 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Sold $60,000 +0.8% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2021 11/20/21 Price Changed $59,500 -4.0% $72 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Price Changed $62,000 -4.6% $75 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Price Changed $65,000 -6.5% $79 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Price Changed $69,500 -12.6% $84 / Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Price Changed $79,500 -3.6% $96 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Price Changed $82,500 -0.5% $100 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Price Changed $82,900 -7.8% $100 / Sq Ft
05/23/2021 05/23/21 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $109 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 For Sale $99,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202617260

Global MLS

APN: 413600-046-016-0002-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.