38 Monstad St Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,493,667
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Monstad St, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $1,485,417, approximately $707 per square foot. 38 Monstad St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wood Canyon Elementary School, Don Juan Avila Middle School, and Aliso Niguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Dunn William Alfonso and Dunn Julia Ann
Bought by
The William Dunn Jr & Julia Dunn Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Dunn William Alfonso and Dunn Julia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,950
Outstanding Balance
$81,013
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,404,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William Dunn Jr & Julia Dunn Living | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn William Alfonso | $330,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn William Alfonso | $263,950 | |
| Closed | Dunn William Alfonso | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $507,176 | $220,853 | $286,323 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $497,232 | $216,523 | $280,709 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $487,483 | $212,278 | $275,205 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $477,925 | $208,116 | $269,809 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $468,554 | $204,035 | $264,519 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $463,750 | $201,943 | $261,807 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $454,657 | $197,983 | $256,674 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $445,743 | $194,101 | $251,642 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $437,003 | $190,295 | $246,708 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $428,435 | $186,564 | $241,871 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $422,000 | $183,762 | $238,238 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $413,734 | $180,162 | $233,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map