38 Moore Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $1,396,000 - $1,525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Moore Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,449,439, approximately $426 per square foot. 38 Moore Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Bechtel David J and Bechtel Susan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechtel David J | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bechtel David J | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Bechtel David J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Bechtel David J | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,800 | $1,202,800 | $605,500 | $597,300 |
| 2024 | $17,805 | $1,147,200 | $576,900 | $570,300 |
| 2023 | $17,146 | $1,029,800 | $524,300 | $505,500 |
| 2022 | $16,601 | $904,700 | $434,100 | $470,600 |
| 2021 | $16,024 | $865,200 | $394,600 | $470,600 |
| 2020 | $15,366 | $865,200 | $394,600 | $470,600 |
| 2019 | $14,695 | $803,900 | $375,900 | $428,000 |
| 2018 | $13,759 | $763,100 | $375,900 | $387,200 |
| 2017 | $13,418 | $739,700 | $364,700 | $375,000 |
| 2016 | $12,438 | $717,300 | $357,600 | $359,700 |
| 2015 | $12,687 | $689,900 | $357,600 | $332,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map