38 N Prospect St Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $265,516 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 N Prospect St, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $301,879, approximately $143 per square foot. 38 N Prospect St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,765 | $76,339 | $6,069 | $70,270 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $60,750 | $5,278 | $55,472 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $60,750 | $5,278 | $55,472 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $60,750 | $5,280 | $55,470 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $51,440 | $4,470 | $46,970 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $51,440 | $4,470 | $46,970 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $51,440 | $4,470 | $46,970 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $47,430 | $6,130 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $47,430 | $6,130 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $47,430 | $6,130 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $44,740 | $5,780 | $38,960 |
| 2013 | $2,501 | $44,740 | $5,780 | $38,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map