38 Old Mount Tom Rd Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $346,766 - $535,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Old Mount Tom Rd, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $429,922, approximately $358 per square foot. 38 Old Mount Tom Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1977
Bought by
Cooke Susan C and Cooke Ronald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Susan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $217,220 | $110,450 | $106,770 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $217,220 | $110,450 | $106,770 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $161,270 | $99,550 | $61,720 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $161,270 | $99,550 | $61,720 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $161,270 | $99,550 | $61,720 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $161,270 | $99,550 | $61,720 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $161,270 | $99,550 | $61,720 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $174,610 | $103,930 | $70,680 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $174,610 | $103,930 | $70,680 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $174,610 | $103,930 | $70,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,610 | $103,930 | $70,680 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $174,610 | $103,930 | $70,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map