38 Olde Orchard Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Olde Orchard Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $585,192, approximately $288 per square foot. 38 Olde Orchard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Lemery Hubert A and Lemery Muriel M
Bought by
Walsh Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Anne Marie | $187,500 | -- | |
| Walsh Anne Marie | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Anne Marie | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Walsh Anne Marie | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Walsh Anne Marie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $238,900 | $67,900 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $7,229 | $238,900 | $67,900 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $238,900 | $67,900 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $7,126 | $238,900 | $67,900 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $235,200 | $74,400 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $7,350 | $235,200 | $74,400 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $235,200 | $74,400 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $7,183 | $235,200 | $74,400 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $235,200 | $74,400 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $6,383 | $235,200 | $74,400 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $6,567 | $245,300 | $77,600 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $6,444 | $245,300 | $77,600 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map