38 Oliver St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Oliver St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $393,983, approximately $260 per square foot. 38 Oliver St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Gates Susan H and Peyman Cynthia A
Bought by
Peyman Kristen H and Peyman Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1977
Bought by
Brooks Esther D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyman Kristen H | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Susan H | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Esther D | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $343,600 | $119,000 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $334,400 | $115,500 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $233,700 | $91,000 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $233,700 | $91,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $242,300 | $91,000 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $233,700 | $91,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $225,000 | $91,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $209,900 | $85,900 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $202,200 | $82,500 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $203,600 | $82,500 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $203,600 | $82,500 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map