NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Paddock Dr Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $322,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2013

Last sale price $135,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,076 / mo

174 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Indoor Spa
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of June 2013

This three bedroom two full bath split level single family home sits in a quiet Henrietta neighborhood in the Rush Henrietta Central School District. It comes with a family friendly back yard, deck, and two car garage. It includes a living room, dinette, and large family room with gas fireplace and new wall to wall carpeting in the main parts of the house. This home is located in close proximity to Marketplace Mall, restaurants, and other shopping, as well as churches, schools, and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Garman

Listing by Roxwell Properties, Inc. License #31GA0903225 Listed on: 10/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Neubauer

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40NE0302234

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,451

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x143
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-190-010-0004-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,451

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Rte 590: Take Winton Rd south for about three miles. Half a mile south of the Thruway take a right on to Trotter Drive. From Trotter make a left on Citation and a right on to Paddock. #38 is about 200 yards along on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hot Tub/Spa, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Second Kitchen, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Stove, Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta
  • Ninth Grade High School: Rush-Henrietta Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Charles H Roth Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-190-010-0004-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 94X143
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4451.0
  • Tax Lot: 60

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Floyd Winslow Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2012
Closed on
May 28, 2013
List Price
$138,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.81%
Current Estimated Value
$309,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,853
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$124,643
Outstanding Balance
$86,578
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,275

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Wurdeman Brian A and Wurdeman Stephanie D
Bought by
Foley Nicholas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
5.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walsh William Christopher $135,000 None Available
Foley Nicholas $137,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walsh William Christopher $124,643
Previous Owner Foley Nicholas $129,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Sold $135,000 -2.8% $86 / Sq Ft
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2012 10/19/12 For Sale $138,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,059 $293,000 $41,000 $252,000
2024 $5,059 $205,900 $39,000 $166,900
2023 $4,930 $205,900 $39,000 $166,900
2022 $5,150 $169,100 $21,800 $147,300
2021 $5,160 $159,500 $21,800 $137,700
2020 $4,367 $159,500 $21,800 $137,700
2019 $3,978 $137,500 $21,800 $115,700
2018 $4,068 $137,500 $21,800 $115,700
2017 $2,154 $137,500 $21,800 $115,700
2016 $3,978 $137,500 $21,800 $115,700
2015 -- $137,500 $21,800 $115,700
2014 -- $137,500 $21,800 $115,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R195096

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-190-010-0004-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.