NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Paddock Dr Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $340,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2017

Last sale price $167,500 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,262 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2017

Beautifully updated contemporary split. Raised kitchen overlooks living area. Huge downstairs family room. Full Fenced backyard with above ground pool. Brand new roof 2015.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Barrows

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401283983 Listed on: 05/24/2017

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Marc Reali

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30RE1114760

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,407

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 18,137 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x201
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-190-010-0004-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,407

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Wildherd Heights
  • Directions: Pinnacle South, right on Trotter, left on Wildherd, left on Paddock
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.4164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-190-010-0004-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X201
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18137.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4407.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2017
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$167,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.58%
Current Estimated Value
$326,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,938
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Outstanding Balance
$130,302
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Eckert James
Bought by
Stearns Nathaniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Mahnke George C and Mahnke Sarah F
Bought by
Eckert James

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johns Traci R $167,500 None Available
Stearns Nathaniel $130,000 Charles Githler
Eckert James $100,000 --
Eckert James -- Taddeo Jospeh
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johns Traci R $159,125
Previous Owner Stearns Nathaniel $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Sold $167,500 +1.6% $105 / Sq Ft
05/28/2017 05/28/17 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Sale $164,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,235 $296,000 $46,000 $250,000
2024 $6,235 $230,000 $44,000 $186,000
2023 $6,159 $230,000 $44,000 $186,000
2022 $5,840 $190,600 $23,300 $167,300
2021 $5,848 $179,800 $23,300 $156,500
2020 $5,795 $179,800 $23,300 $156,500
2019 $3,817 $167,500 $23,300 $144,200
2018 $5,690 $167,500 $23,300 $144,200
2017 $2,050 $132,300 $23,300 $109,000
2016 $3,817 $132,300 $23,300 $109,000
2015 -- $132,300 $23,300 $109,000
2014 -- $132,300 $23,300 $109,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1048804

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-190-010-0004-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.