38 Perseverance Ln Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $340,335 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Perseverance Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $362,334, approximately $215 per square foot. 38 Perseverance Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Ephrata Intermediate School, Clay Elementary School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $179,500 | $46,400 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $179,500 | $46,400 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $179,500 | $46,400 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $179,500 | $46,400 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $179,500 | $46,400 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $179,500 | $46,400 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $179,500 | $46,400 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $733 | $179,500 | $46,400 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $168,800 | $33,400 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map