38 Pinehurst Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pinehurst, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $801,775, approximately $296 per square foot. 38 Pinehurst is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Battiest Elementary School and Battiest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Smith Vance Andrew Andy and Smith Deborah
Bought by
Castaneda Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,000
Outstanding Balance
$625,743
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Sunday Silence Llc
Bought by
Smith Vance Andrew Andy and Smith Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,968
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Cesar | $740,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Castaneda Cesar | $740,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Vance Andrew Andy | $705,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Cesar | $629,000 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Cesar | $629,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Vance Andrew Andy | $548,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $88,171 | $6,050 | $82,121 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $85,498 | $6,050 | $79,448 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $81,427 | $6,050 | $75,377 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $77,550 | $6,050 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $77,550 | $6,050 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $77,550 | $6,050 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $6,157 | $70,841 | $6,050 | $64,791 |
| 2018 | $531 | $53,365 | $6,050 | $47,315 |
| 2017 | $492 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $5,995 | $5,995 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $3,097 | $3,097 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map