38 Pinto Rd Edgewood, NM 87015
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pinto Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $390,000, approximately $224 per square foot. 38 Pinto Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Route 66 Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Wrench James P
Bought by
Nigg Herbert L and Pritchard Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Outstanding Balance
$194,578
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Wrench James P
Bought by
Wrench James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigg Herbert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wrench James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nigg Herbert L | $221,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrench James P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $251,299 | $25,450 | $225,849 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $243,981 | $28,628 | $215,353 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $236,876 | $27,795 | $209,081 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $229,978 | $26,986 | $202,992 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $74,427 | $8,733 | $65,694 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $54,625 | $7,733 | $46,892 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $53,034 | $7,733 | $45,301 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $51,489 | $7,733 | $43,756 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $49,990 | $7,733 | $42,257 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $48,533 | $7,733 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $47,120 | $7,585 | $39,535 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $45,703 | $7,357 | $38,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map